Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Villupuram,RD,TN › KOLIYANUR, VILLUPURAM,RD,TN

Koliyanur/14thcfc(Savings) /01

ClosedRef Koliyanur/14thCFC(Savings)/01

Work description

Koliyanur/14thcfc(Savings) /Thiruvamathur/01

Key details

Tender value
₹15.62 L
EMD
₹15,620
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Koliyanur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
605103

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice226.93 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents598.17 KB
  • BOQ_835746.xlsBoq328 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗