Department of Power › Punjab State Power Corporation Limited › Transmission Systems (TS) › TL Division - Jalandhar

Reorientation of bays at 220KV SS Naraingarh for 66KV line from 220KV SS Naraingarh to 66KV SS Hall Gate w.r.t Approved Route No 188

1h leftRef 05/TL Division Jal/2026-27/TLW-479
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹17,690
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Naraingarh Amritsar
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
143106

Dates

Published
5 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
5 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT187.73 KB
  • DNITNaraingarhHallgate.pdfDNIT171.18 KB
  • BOQ_345190.xlsPrice Bid308.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗