Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Nuh

Beautification of central verge from Palwal T-Point to Shaheedi Park, Municipal Council Nuh.

1h leftRef 2026A8E8F9BE AE99 4F6B B75B AE117B8E5831337ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.60 Cr
EMD
₹3.21 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
MC Nuh
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122107

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC751 KB
  • BOQ_622723.xlsBOQDOC307 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗