DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, NORTHERN FTR,ITBP

SUPPLY OF DRY RATION ITEMS FOR GRAIN SHOP, SHQ DDN

2h leftRef NO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/DRY/26-27-163
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.17 Cr
EMD
₹10.87 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAND
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248146

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT591.29 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS7080.73 KB
  • BOQ_969025.xlsBOQ401 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗