E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE MAMUN - MES

CERTAIN REPAIR AND MAINT OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE BR I OF GE S MAMUN

16h leftRef CWE/M-TOKEN11/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.05 Cr
EMD
₹1.82 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
MAMUN
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
145001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTING INVITING TENDER627.45 KB
  • BOQ_880052.xlsBOQ332 KB
  • Tender11.pdfTender documents761.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗