Public Works Department › CIRCLE II › IRRIGATION

Desilting, Cleaning and Maintenance of Uppar drain starting from zero point at Sithankudi to confluence point in Puducherry for the year August 2026 to July 2027 (II Call)

10d leftRef TN.50/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.39 L
EMD
₹68,784
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Puducherry
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605001

Dates

Published
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
5 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
15 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Sept 2026, 05:40 am
Bid submission closes
15 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOnline Bidding Instructions373.45 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfShort Press Notice590.95 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT (Form-6)3123.89 KB
  • BOQ_23279.xlsFinancial Bid (Schedule-A)247.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗