Bodoland Territorial Council › Irrigation-BTC

River channelization at Pura FIS under Bijni Division (Irrigation) Bijni under PMKSY-HKKP for the year 2021-22

7d leftRef ACE/CHDI/10/2025/27 dated 24/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.55 L
EMD
₹89,108
Tender fee
₹900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bijni
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
783390

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT554.19 KB
  • BOQ_84341.xlsBOQ323 KB
  • SBD2.pdfbid document1705.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗