E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE GANGANAGAR - MES › GE ABOHAR - MES

PROVN OF CHIMNEYS FOR 27 OFFRS MD ACCN AND PROVN OF GARDEN LIGHTS AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT FAZILKA MIL STN

20h leftRef TOKEN NO GE ABH 22/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.53 L
EMD
₹29,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Fazilka Mil Station
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152123

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT308.22 KB
  • Tende.pdfTender documents1506.19 KB
  • BOQ_880697.xlsDue to certain amendment in BOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗