Biennial work contract for hiring of one no. air conditioned compact Sedan Car with engine capacity about 1150 cc (for petrol version) for official duty of SE (Services) at ATPS MPPGCL Chachai for monthly running of 2000 kms. for period of 24 months
2d leftRef 321/ser
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.62 L
- EMD
- ₹27,200
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS CHACHAI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender312.57 KB
- Vehicle_TechnoCommercial_Bid.xlsTechno commercial bid1246 KB
- NIT505758_2.pdfNotice inviting Tender295.94 KB
- Schedule505758_2.pdfSchedule863.85 KB
- EPF_undertaking.pdfUndertaking460.92 KB
- Declaration.pdfDeclaration425.24 KB
- SBDnewGFRcheklist.pdfSBD11083.55 KB
- BOQ_640120.xlsPrice Bid310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗