State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu › Civil

Development of 5.0 MLD capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) based Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) at PM MITRA Park, Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu on EPC Basis with operation and maintenance for 5 years

ClosedRef NIT.No.66/CD/T.No.66/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹119.74 Cr
EMD
₹60.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SIPCOT Industrial park Virudhunagar
District
Virudhunagar
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
626204

Dates

Published
12 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
6 Apr 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
26 Mar 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SIPCOT Head office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT405.02 KB
  • tech_prebid_810031.pdfPreBid Meeting Document1051.94 KB
  • VOLUMEIII.pdfVolume III2882.69 KB
  • VOLUMEI.pdfVolume I1290.42 KB
  • VOLUMEIV.pdfVolume IV467.07 KB
  • BOQ_810031.xlsBOQ357 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗