Work of Housekeeping such as cleaning and sweeping AND maintenance of lawns of two no stages of Power House No 1 Power House No 2 Power House No 3 AND Offices at Power Colony UBDC project Malikpur Pathankot
ClosedRef 08/XEN/C/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.31 L
- EMD
- ₹24,620
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Housekeeping/ Cleaning
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MALIKPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 145025
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit1049.02 KB
- DNITPTS26.pdfDNIT1031.9 KB
- BOQ_350679.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗