CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR › SE,KBK Minor Irr.CircleII,Jeypore › EE,MI Divn, Nabarangapur

Improvement to Jharipani Check Dam in Chandahandi Block of Nabarangpur District under Improvement to Check Dam scheme.

22h leftRef SEMIDNGPUR- 02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.17 L
EMD
₹6,200
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chandahandi
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
764077

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDTCN5466.88 KB
  • BOQ_607355.xlsBOQ340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗