Construction of 1 Govt. Senior Secondary School in Mokalwas and 2 Govt. Upper Primary School in Trilokpura and Shyampura (Total 3 Schools) in Rural Area (Excluding cost of cement)
17h leftRef RSRDC E-NIT 345/2026-27 (Serial No-02)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.66 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.31 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mokalwas, Trilokpura and Shyampura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 332001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PD RSRDC SIKAR OFFICE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 345 (Serial No-02)1091.36 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDate Corrigendum494.96 KB
- BankDetail.pdfBank Detail206.93 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD (Standard Bidding Documents)1650.97 KB
- DateCorrigendum.pdfDate477.7 KB
- SpecialCondition.pdfSpecial Condition280.57 KB
- VariousOfficerorderandCirculars.pdfVarious Office Order and Circular1937.24 KB
- DLPOrder.pdfDLP Order65.36 KB
- BOQ_1052519.xlsBOQ572.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗