Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Karnal

Darar/ Construction of ILPB...

ClosedRef 2026108EF886 BE4B 41C8 A4A0 03CFE5F929EE703DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of ILPB Rasta from PWD main road to Shamshan Ghat Power House in village Darar

Key details

Tender value
₹30.86 L
EMD
₹61,720
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DARAR
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of ILPB Rasta from PWD main road to Shamshan Ghat Power House in village Darar MMKKSY706 KB
  • BOQ_622427.xlsConstruction of ILPB Rasta from PWD main road to Shamshan Ghat Power House in village Darar MMKKSY276 KB
  • OT0176270.pdfTENDERNOTICE434 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗