Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Hort Faridabad

Cleaning of surface dressin...

ClosedRef 2026B7A42860 3A54 4875 AF62 AF20C38487F4264HSV

Work description

Cleaning of surface dressing in Green belt Sector-37, Faridabad.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121007

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1013 KB
  • BOQ_621936.xlsBOQ342 KB
  • EMF366Z173241.pdfADDCBD524 KB
  • OT0173241.pdfDrawing433 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗