HPSEBL › CE(OP) CZ Mandi › SE(OP) Mandi › Sr. Xen (E) J/ Nager

Deposit estimate for shifting of 3-Phase L.T. Line passing over the plot of Sh. Kamlesh Kumar at Village Balakrupi in (E) Section Balakrupi under ESD No I, HPSEBL, Joginder Nagar.

ClosedRef JED-57/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹81,465
EMD
₹815
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Joginder Nagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175015

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfJED-57/2026-27 NIT457.79 KB
  • VolI.pdfVOL I980.55 KB
  • VolII.pdfVOL II520.48 KB
  • BOQ_210219.xlsBOQ302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗