ADDN / ALTN OF BATHROOM AND REPLACEMENT OF WINDOW IN BLDG NO P-452 AND ADDN / ALTN OF SHED IN BLDG NO P-455 MG ENCLAVE IN ZONE III AREA UNDER GE (SOUTH) JAIPUR AT JAIPUR MIL STATION
20h leftRef 82571/JPR(S)/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.54 L
- EMD
- ₹33,080
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE SOUTH JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302006
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE JAIPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS398.05 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS571.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1610.35 KB
- BOQ_876828.xlsBOQ1257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗