Tezpur University › Engineering Cell - TEZU

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 05 (Five) Nos of 500 kVA (415 V 50 Hz) Silent DG Sets at Tezpur University Campus Napaam Tezpur Assam

19h leftRef TU/EC/Elect/510/2026-27 DATED 29-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Tender Document

Key details

Tender value
₹14.14 L
EMD
₹28,300
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Tezpur University Napaam
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
784028

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document911.64 KB
  • BOQ_966443.xlsBill of Quantity334.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗