All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Jodhpur

Construction Work Required for Installation of X-Ray Machine at Ground Floor, 150-Bedded Critical Care Block, AIIMS Jodhpur

16h leftRef AIIMS-JDH/EE/Civil/2025-26/11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.36 L
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AIIMS JODHPUR
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342005

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1666.78 KB
  • NitCCBXrayRoom.pdfNIT1649.1 KB
  • CCBXrayBOQ.xlsBOQ54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗