Construction of Ramp with Hand Rail at Govt. High School Tukson Zone Mahore in PWD Division Mahore fresh 2nd time
17h leftRef enit29
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20,000
- EMD
- ₹400
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mahore
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182315
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort e-NIT No. 29 of 2026-27 Dated 27/08/2026 3rd calls fresh1472.97 KB
- BOQ_1082172.xlsConstruction of Ramp with Hand Rail at Govt. High School Tukson Zone Mahore in PWD Division Mahore fresh 2nd time337.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗