E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE JAMMU - MES

COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU

19h leftRef CWE/T-39/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹55.00 L
EMD
₹1.07 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180003

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT377.31 KB
  • tender39_merged.pdfTender documents2099.33 KB
  • BOQ_880693.xlsBOQ5328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗