Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Amroha Amroha

Civil Work SFC 41

ClosedRef 764/OS/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Work involving the supply and installation of 10 units of decorative poles near Chamunda Temple in Mohalla Razzaqpur.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹17,300
Tender fee
₹1,475
Category
Works
Product category
Street Lighting
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad, Amroha
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244221

Dates

Published
16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
16 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1306.14 KB
  • BOQ_2212466.xlsBoq399.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗