Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Sirsaganj Firozabad

Construction of CC roads and drains in Ward No. 07, Mohalla Dakshin Mohanganj near the lane by the soap factory-specifically from house of Abreen Begum to House of Noor Shah from House of Sheetu to House of Raju and in the adjoining lanes under Nagar

ClosedRef 327/M.B.S./2026-27 Dt.-11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.57 L
EMD
₹59,140
Tender fee
₹3,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
140 days
Location
Construction of CC roads and drains in Ward No. 07
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
283151

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice1661.67 KB
  • BOQ_2210739.xlsFinancial Bid302 KB
  • termsconditions.pdfTerms and Conditions4261.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗