10/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27
1h leftRef 10/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27
Work description
Water proofing to IQ terrace , miscellaneous Civil Repairing to Water supply and Sanitary fittings and Painting works in IQ Suites at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijayapuram
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.46 L
- EMD
- ₹6,920
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Sri vijayapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744101
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1350.39 KB
- BOQ_336801.xlsNIT BoQ301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗