E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE PATIALA - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO REPLACEMENT OF HIGH TENSION (HT) OVER HEAD LINE INTO UNDERGROUND CABLE AT JAT COLONY AREA, 43 ARMOURED BRIGADE AREA AND REPLACEMENT OF TWO/FOUR POLE STRUCTURE WITH RING MAIN UNIT (RMU) UNDER GE (S) PATIALA

Closing within the hourRef CWE/PAT/T-50/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹69.60 L
EMD
₹1.29 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (South) Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT T-50 2627322.06 KB
  • TENDER502627.pdfTender Documents T-50 26271130.04 KB
  • BOQ_874726.xlsDue to changes in BOQ425.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗