Empanelment of agencies at the Janpad level
ClosedRef 05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Empanelment of agencies at the Janpad level for major repairs, maintenance, and source and pipeline expansion works related to rural piped water supply schemes.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 458441
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Invite Tender1400.4 KB
- Nit05.pdfNotice Invite Tender1383.41 KB
- ModelTenderDocumentForEmpanelmentFinal16-08-2026.pdfModel Tender Documents829.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗