CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM SURENDER HALWAI TO LAL CHAND JAIN IN WARD NO. 11 MC FEROZEPUR JHIRKA
ClosedRef 2026F4B710BB 6CF3 49B6 9627 138D5A862A0F338ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.22 L
- EMD
- ₹52,440
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MC Ferozpur Jhirka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122104
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC711 KB
- BOQ_621617.xlsBOQDOC269 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗