PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Tirunelveli › Electrical Division, Tirunelveli

Renewal of Ceiling Fans in B block and AE Ward Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College and Hospital at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.

ClosedRef 2(6)EE/2026-27 dated.06.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49,170
EMD
₹500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Asaripallam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629201

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-Tender Notice871.04 KB
  • AEWARD.pdfe-Tender Document786.48 KB
  • BOQ_833405.xlsBOQ393 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗