Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km)
22h leftRef CCP-II/4/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.51 Cr
- EMD
- ₹52.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹29,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- As per tender specification
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT67.79 KB
- TechnicalSpecs4.pdfTechnical1344.2 KB
- TechnicalLine4.pdfTechnical Line302.61 KB
- PrefferedVendorlist4.pdfVendor List20.45 KB
- PQRPart4.xlsPQR50.5 KB
- BOQ_114446.xlsPrice Bid402 KB
- TenderSpecification4.pdfTender Specification642.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗