E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES › CWE (AF) KALAIKUNDA - MES › GE (AF) BARRACKPORE - MES

REPAIR / MAINT OF CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL FANS, PEDESTAL FANS, AIR CIRCULATOR FAN, REPLACEMENT OF FLAME PROOF EXHAUST FAN, FLAME PROOF LIGHT FITTING WITH CONNECTED FLAME PROOF SWITCHES ALONGWITH FLAME PROOF CONCEALED WIRING AND ALLIED WORKS UN

14h leftRef 8721/BKP/AF OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF Barrackpore
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700120

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT401.98 KB
  • Tenderdocuments8721.pdfTender Documents943.2 KB
  • BOQ_878963.xlsBOQ286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗