E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES › 135 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR OF FURNITURE AGAINST BER AT RAKHMUTHI MIL STN (FY 2024-25 AND 2025-26) INCLUDING CERTAIN FURNITURE FOR FD REGT UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR

21h leftRef CWE/JA-18/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.52 L
EMD
₹63,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AKHNOOR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
181201

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT338.84 KB
  • TENDER18.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS772.48 KB
  • BOQ_875337.xlsFRESH BOQ IS UPLOADED254.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗