E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES › GE (ARMY ) BARODA - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BUILDING NO.P-283/1,2,5,6 (04 OR MD ACCN) AND PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF 20 X MONKEY CAGING FOR ROOF TOP WATER TANKS OF JCOS/OR MD ACCN OF 617 (I) AD BDE SIGNAL COY CAMP UNDER GE (A) BARODA.

20h leftRef 8125
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹42.11 L
EMD
₹84,220
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE ARMY BARODA
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390009

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT158.81 KB
  • Tenderpages8125.pdfSch A Notes, sch B, C, D, special conditions, particular specifications etc and Sch of Credit.712.88 KB
  • BOQ_878332.xlsRevised BOQ6946 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗