Annual work of sweeping and cleaning in all type of drains, common roads open area and work of daily door to door collection of garbage etc. from residential quarters situated in colony premises at ATPS Chachai
16h leftRef 793
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.19 L
- EMD
- ₹50,400
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS CHACHAI.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5519.15 KB
- SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
- SCHEDULE519894.pdfSCHEDULE1746.72 KB
- Technicalbidwork519894.xlsTECHNICAL BID1520.5 KB
- InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission519894.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS459.1 KB
- BGFORMATE519894.PDFBG FORMAT173.37 KB
- TenderAcceptanceLetter519894.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER290.02 KB
- BOQ_633273.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗