Special repair by providing Stg on Mohna to Katesra Road (ID 9209) RD 0.00 to 5.30 km in Prithla constituency in Provincial Division, PWD BandR BR., Palwal under work programme 2026-27 in Palwal Distt. (Under Head-5054-Group-2) (Without GST).
ClosedRef 2026E3153598 6980 4CF9 8388 FEBB14B94997624BAR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.71 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.42 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KATESRA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121102
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC943 KB
- BOQ_622345.xlsBOQDOC263 KB
- EG9UM8Z171886.pdfADDDOC1191 KB
- OT0171886.pdfOTDOC2115 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗