82688 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA
21h leftRef 82688/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.97 L
- EMD
- ₹79,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGE I AF Suryalanka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 522101
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1033.03 KB
- Tenderdocmerged.pdfTender Documents2086.32 KB
- BOQ_876845.xlsPrice Bid4365 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗