Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Satgram area

Upgradation of NHS (D/S) Block No-01 to 08 at Rani Sayer under, J K Nager Colliery, SSA

21h leftRef ECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/16 date 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 Cr
EMD
₹1.44 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JK nagar
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713332

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Condition of Contract1214.58 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender723.03 KB
  • BOQ_376718.xlsBill of Quantity376.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗