E1502/TEG/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
15h leftRef E1502/TEG/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THROMBOELASTOGRAPHY (TEG) /VISCOELASTIC COAGULATION MONITORING SYSTEM TO VARIOUS GOVT. INSTITUTIONS
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹37,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TNMSC, 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600008
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAdvertisement10128.24 KB
- E1502TEGRetender.pdfRetender document1555.95 KB
- BOQ_828062.xlsBOQRevised350 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗