SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR ROOF SHEET, FALSE CEILING, PAINTING AND ELECTRIC WORK TO SINGLE OFFRS ACCN BLDG NO T-158, T-159, T-160 AND T-161 OF AD BDE UNDER AGE (I) NABAGRAM AT NABAGRAM MILITARY STATION
1d leftRef 8300-090/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.32 L
- EMD
- ₹28,700
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Nabagram
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 742184
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT603.41 KB
- TENDER_8300-090.pdfTender documents896.97 KB
- BOQ_879176.xlsBOQ2824 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗