Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area
17h leftRef PE(EnM)/JRD/E Tender/2026-27/04 Dated 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.88 L
- EMD
- ₹11,100
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jarangdih Colliiery,Kathara Area,CCL,P.O Jarangdih
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829113
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area2410.39 KB
- BOQ_377050.xlsBOQ268 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗