Purchase of Equipment for Electronics Lab in EEE Department
13h leftRef TNGPT/MDU/6468/A3/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Tamilnadu Government Polytechnic College, Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625011
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender594.73 KB
- BOQ_836187.xlsPrice Bid290.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗