Replacement of indoor outdoor outlived outaged equipments in 33 KV MES Ashok Vihar Bay at 220 132 33 KV GRID SUB STATION UDHAMPUR
16h leftRef TLMD-III/Udh/10 of 2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.40 L
- EMD
- ₹81,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Udhampur
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the Executive Engineer TLMD III Udhampur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT 10 of 2026-27250.25 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD8189.18 KB
- BOQ_1067151.xlsBOQ421.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗