E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES › CWE FEROZEPUR - MES › GE (EAST) FEROZEPUR - MES

Repair/replacement of street lights and connected items of GE West area and MAP II md accn under GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt

1d leftRef 8021/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.00 L
EMD
₹36,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT234.26 KB
  • BOQ_880776.xlsBOQ360.5 KB
  • CA8021.pdfTender documents1344.26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗