Directorate of Town Panchayats › Nagercoil Zone › Villukuri Town Panchayat

General Fund 2026- 2027 Providing Cement Concrete Pavement and Storm water Drain kantariamman coil M.S House to Librarary in Villukuri Town panchayat

ClosedRef 294/2026/A1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.80 L
EMD
₹1,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Villukuri Town panchayat
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629180

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1604.68 KB
  • BOQ_836420.xlsTender Schedule283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗