Cattle Feed Ingredients
ClosedRef CFP/GKB/PUR/26-27/02.09.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Animal Feed Ingredients
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143505
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT466.51 KB
- termsandconditionsfinalPDF.pdfTerms and conditions592.75 KB
- specificationsamendedonlyDORBRB.pdfSpecifications12039.05 KB
- PRICEBIDFINAL12.xlsPrice Bid33.5 KB
- arbitration.pdfThe clause no 46 of terms and conditions has been updated and changed to the document attached i.e letter no. PSF/PUR/2020/12972-995 dated 7.8.2020 which should be considered362.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗