UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Rejuvenation of Talab beside Dhurwa Bus stand Shelter home under Ward No-38 RMC Ranchi.

2d leftRef 320/ENG 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.02 L
EMD
₹82,500
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT872.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1759.19 KB
  • BOQ_159149.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗