Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) › Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

RT probestation with accessories

1h leftRef IITD/BEEN(SP-5361)/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRT probestation with accessories731.27 KB
  • BOQ_967278.xlsPrice to be quoted in given .xls format291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗