Engaging 27 No of Typist cum Data Entry Operator TWAD Board Head Office Chennai
19h leftRef 31/Outsourcing Typist/ JE/ CoM/ 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Engaging 27 Typist cum Data entry operators in TWAD Board Head Office for a period from 01.09.2026 to 31.03.2027 through outsourcing on monthly contract basis under Jal Jeevan Mission Support Activities fund for the year 2026 27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.40 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TWAD Board, Head Office, Chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600005
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- JCE COM TWAD Board, Head Office, Chennai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice229.13 KB
- tech_prebid_836560.pdfPrebid meeting minutes51.19 KB
- Biddocument.pdfBiddocument685.43 KB
- BOQ_836560.xlsBoQ Part II343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗