Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief › Chief Engineer Bhopal - PHED › Superintending Engineer Narmadapuram - PHED › Executive Engineer-Hoshangabad - PHED

Drilling of 350/150mm Dia Gravel Packed Tube well 75 mtr Deep Including Installation of Handpums 08 Nos. in various Villages/Habitations of All District Narmadapuram

ClosedRef 16/EEPHED/NAR/14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.56 L
EMD
₹19,120
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Drilling Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Narmadapuram
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT31.37 KB
  • 16TW350GP75mAlldist.pdfNIT956.76 KB
  • BOQ_637510.xlsBOQ283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗