Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd › IT Business Group (ITBG) › Purchase

Annual Maintenance Contract and Manpower Support for Audio Video Hardware in Govt Secretariat Thiruvananthapuram

2h leftRef KSEDC/ITBG/IIS/0025/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
For Destination
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT471.51 KB
  • tenderdoc0025.pdfTender Documents1335.24 KB
  • BOQ_1465029.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗