Director (STY and PTG)

Sale / Disposal of Waste Paper / Board cuttings from the premises of Government Central Press, Puducherry

10d leftRef 4625/DSP/EDP/2026-27/720
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Scrap/Disposables
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Directorate of Stationery and Printing, Puducherry
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605009

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
10 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
10 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document2395.86 KB
  • BOQ_23228.xlsBOQ281.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗